1693 - 1710 of 1791 items
Prev 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 Next
Trotters
The unique comfort of the Trotters Women's Maggie Slip-On begins with carefully selected materials: supple leather, high-tech cushioning and a flexible sole. The foam-padded insole promotes a healthy foot.
Trotters
Trotters Women's Martie Oxfords protect your feet from shock for all-day comfort. Wrap your feet in beautiful, hand-woven leather from Trotters. Whether you're at the office or out on the town, you'll feel long-wearing cushioning in this oxford, thanks to the polyurethane foam footbed and shock-absorbing thermoplastic rubber outsole. The upper combines beautiful woven leather and smooth leather that feels so soft and molds around your foot for a perfect fit. Polyurethane foam insole provides a cushioned, comfortable walking experience. Thermoplastic rubber outsole acts as a shock-absorbing barrier, reducing foot stress and fatigue. Woven leather upper keeps feet cool and comfortable and looking fantastic! Laces up easily for a custom fit. Rubber outsole, steel shank and heel counter offer added stability. Material Content: leather & suede upper, KnitFit upper lining, polyurethane sockliner, polyurethane foam insole, steel shank, thermoplastic rubber outsole. Care: Buff with a leather cleaner or polish. Wipe off with a dry cloth. Imported.
Trotters
Trotters Women's Meredith Slings are woven together by hand for superior comfort and a feminine look! Plenty of flexibility and adjustability for a perfect fit! This sling features a supple, hand-woven leather upper with an elasticized strap that allows the backstrap to fit softly and securely. The thermoplastic rubber outsole flexes with your step, and it works with the cushiony polyurethane foam insole to absorb foot shock, providing superior comfort that lasts all day long! Polyurethane foam insole has memory so it will feel the same, wear after wear. Woven leather upper keeps feet comfortable and dry. Thermoplastic rubber outsole with extra skid protection on the heel keeps you steady on your feet, plus it absorbs shock! Elastic in the backstrap gently hugs your heel for a comfortable fit. Steel shank offers added stability. Material Content: woven leather upper, leather sockliner, polyurethane foam insole, steel shank, thermoplastic rubber outsole. Care: Buff with a leather cleaner or polish. Wipe off with a dry cloth. Imported.
Trotters
Trotters Women's Mollie T-Straps weave together flexibility and cushioning in a casual style! This is not your ordinary T-strap - rich woven leather and a lightweight feel update a classic. This T-strap is topped with an intricately detailed, woven leather upper with braided trim and an adjustable strap with hidden elastic that expands and contracts with your stride. The plush polyurethane foam footbed softly cushions your steps, while the lightweight, flexible thermoplastic rubber outsole absorbs shock to help reduce stress on your feet. Polyurethane foam insole offers ample cushioning and support, so feet feel comforted all day. Shock-absorbing thermoplastic rubber outsole is lightweight and flexes with your step. Woven leather upper keeps your foot cool and comfortable. Hidden elastic and a hook-and-loop closure provide adjustability for a better fit. Steel shank offers added stability. Material Content: woven leather upper, fabric upper lining, leather sockliner, polyurethane foam insole, steel shank, thermoplastic rubber outsole. Care: Buff with a leather cleaner or polish. Wipe off with a dry cloth. Imported.
TruFit
When your ankle takes a turn for the worse, support it with the TruFit Ankle Wrap. Made of a neoprene blend, the wrap goes on easily and provides equal compression and heat retention to help relieve ankle pain. Adjustable closures ensure a secure fit - one that can be easily changed if swelling occurs.
Tuli's
Tuli's Standard Heel Cups give long-lasting, cushiony relief from heel pain. The patented waffle design simulates the fat pads on the bottom of your heels-nature's own shock-absorbing system. The clear polymer gel self-adjusts to fit your unique foot contour, absorbing the painful foot shock that aggravates heel pain and heel spurs. Standard heel cup fits easily in casual or dress shoes. Material Content: Tuligel polymer. Made in USA.
Start your day with podiatrist-designed gel cushions to overcome the pain, soreness and irritation caused by spot calluses. Constructed to surround and cradle the callus, which reduces the pain by transferring pressure from the callus to the cushion. Not only are you protecting your foot from pain, you're allowing the callus to properly heal. U-shaped design is most effective for elongated calluses. Washable, reusable and easy to wear with most shoes.
Implus
Walk away from nagging heel pain with these small, soft gel heel inserts. Slip the Ultra Thin Gel Heel Pad into any closed back shoe - even a tight fitting dress shoe - for cushioning that absorbs the greatest impact. Caution: Not for blisters, corns, open wounds, inflamed or infected feet.
When limited mobility or arthritis threatens to slow you down, UpEasy Lift cushion will keep you moving on your own. No more "rocking" out of your seat. Self-powered UpEasy lift cushion uses hydraulic pressure to lift up to 80% of your weight. Available in 2 different weight capacities: regular for 95 to 220 lbs. and large for 200 to 340 lbs. Order by your weight above.
FLA
Whether you outdid yourself bending over in the garden or lifting too many boxes, when your back starts aching because of sprains, muscle soreness and strains, this is a great instant pain reliever to have on hand. Ventilated, elastic criss-cross straps distribute compression across the entire lumbar region for extended relief, while the reusable thermal gel pack penetrates with hot or cold therapy. The comfortable mesh pocket not only holds the gel pack in place, but the padded back is covered with neoprene for added warmth. Contoured design helps prevent binding or rolling, so you can go about your daily activities with ease.
Verilux
Help is here for symptoms associated with Seasonal Affective Disorder (winter blues), jet lag, time change and work fatigue. The patented Natural Spectrum 5,000 LUX light system provides the energy-boosting, mood-enhancing benefits of sunlight without the harmful UV rays. It isn't necessary to look directly into the light. Sit near the lamp with the light facing you.
Verilux
Studies for NASA indicate that exposure to blue light (460 nm frequency) helps individuals fall asleep faster, more soundly and wake up alert. Verilux developed a blue light sleep therapy system that helps re-calibrate your internal ??osleep clock?? -ideal for those who fall asleep early, but sleep fitfully through the night, or those who simply can't fall asleep and have difficulty waking in the morning. Simply turn on this flickerless, silent blue light for 30??"60 minutes before bedtime to induce restful slumber instead of risking side effects from sleep medicine.
Verilux
When you're at hotels, restaurants and everywhere in between, there's an ever-growing risk of exposure to infections. This laboratory-tested wand utilizes Germ-X Lightwave Technology to safely remove 99.9% of harmful organisms, including dust mites, bed bugs, germs, mildew and bacteria, without leaving any dangerous chemical residue. Perfectly portable and cordless, this sanitizing wand is ideal for sanitizing hotel bedding, restaurant cutlery, fixtures in public restrooms and much more. Caution: Do not shine directly in eyes or on skin. Do not use directly on pets.
Blaine Labs
Prevent the spread of skin fungus with Vite 20 Anti-Fungal Cream. This gentle cream helps soothe the symptoms of athlete's foot. Smooth on this antifungal cream to relieve the itching, burning, cracking and scaling of athlete's foot and other fungal infections. Just apply the cream around and under the edge of the nail for healthy, beautiful skin and nails. The cream is infused with tea tree oil for additional therapeutic benefits and lavender oil for a light, pleasant scent. Undecylenic acid prevents fungus from growing on skin. Tea tree oil and other natural ingredients have additional therapeutic value for problem skin. Cream is easy to apply and can be used over nail polish. Caution: Do not use on children under 2 years of age unless directed by a doctor. For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs or if there is no improvement within 4 weeks (for athlete's foot and ringworm) or within 2 weeks (for jock itch), discontinue use and consult a physician. Keep this and all drugs out of reach of children. In case of accidental ingestion, seek professional assistance or contact a Poison Control Center immediately. Clean affected area with soap and water and dry thoroughly. Apply a thin layer of Vite 20 over affected area twice daily (morning and night) or as directed by a physician. Supervise children using this product. For athlete's foot, pay special attention to spaces between the toes. Wear well-fitting, ventilated shoes and change shoes and socks at least once a day. For athlete's foot and ringworm, use daily for 4 weeks; for jock itch, use daily for 2 weeks. This product is not effective on the scalp or nails. If condition persists, consult a physician. Active Ingredient: 10% undecylenic acid. Made in USA.
Walking Cradles
This cork wedge sandal from Elites, the premier line of Walking Cradles, feels lightweight and flexible, unlike many cork wedges. The footbed is filled with cradles of foam that gently massage for a foot-pampering experience your feet will love! A firm arch provides excellent support. The shiny snake print leather upper features cute peep toe styling with a supportive sling for a great sandal look with plenty of coverage. Click here to view diagram of Walking Cradles Tiny Pillow Construction.
Walking Cradles
Side elastic inserts, a touch of ornament detailing and exquisite cashmere leather create a higher level of loafer. Soft to the touch, an exact fit and the slightest bit of decoration make this loafer one you'll reach for. Click here to view diagram of Walking Cradles Tiny Pillow Construction.
Walking Cradles
Elites, the premier line from Walking Cradles, brings you a sophisticated cork wedge slide that's lightweight and flexible. The footbed features tiny cradles of foam, lined with leather, for a foot-pampering massage your feet will love! The footbed offers resilient cushioning too, preventing soreness, while a firm arch offers excellent support. The supple, pebble-grain nappa leather upper is so soft, it nearly feels like chiffon! Click here to view diagram of Walking Cradles Tiny Pillow Construction footbed.
Walking Cradles
A cork wedge sandal is perfect for warm weather, and this one is lightweight and flexible, not stiff like many cork wedges. The footbed is made of cradles of foam, topped with a leather sockliner, for a foot-pampering, energizing massage. Plus, it features firm arch support. Top that with a stretchy spandex upper that gives the perfect fit, and a burst of shine with snake print leather trim-versatile enough for day or night! Click here to view diagram of Walking Cradles Tiny Pillow Construction footbed.
© copyright 2008