451 - 468 of 1791 items
Prev 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 Next
Drymax
Because no single fiber can attract and repel moisture at the same time, Drymax made this sock with two different fiber technologies woven together. The inner, terry loop layer repels and lifts moisture off the skin and into the moisture-absorbing outer layer. This dual layer design creates a self-contained moisture removal system, keeping feet dry and comfortable in cold, hot or wet conditions. This helps the sock stay up to 25 times drier than those made with other wicking fibers! Medium-density padding protects your foot from painful pressure.
Drymax
Because no single fiber can attract and repel moisture at the same time, Drymax weaves two different fiber technologies together. The inner, terry loop layer repels and lifts moisture off the skin and into the moisture-absorbing outer layer. This dual layer design creates a self-contained moisture removal system, keeping feet dry and comfortable in cold, hot or wet conditions. The sock is made to stay up to 25 times drier than those made with other wicking fibers! Protective padding under the heel, ball of foot and toes adds cushioning as you walk.
Drymax
No single fiber can attract and repel moisture at the same time. To overcome this, Drymax weaves two different fiber technologies together. This dual layer design creates a self-contained moisture removal system, keeping feet dry and comfortable in cold, hot or wet conditions. The inner, terry loop layer repels and lifts moisture off the skin and into the moisture-absorbing outer layer. This system helps the sock stay up to 25 times drier than those made with other wicking fibers, making this sock a great choice for people with diabetes!
Drymax
Since no single fiber can attract and repel moisture at the same time, Drymax made this no-show sock with two different fiber technologies woven together. A layer of terry loops on the inside repels and lifts moisture off the skin and into the moisture-absorbing outer layer. This dual layer creates a self-contained moisture removal system, keeping feet dry and comfortable-perfect for a game of golf in dewy grass! This helps the sock stay up to 25 times drier than those made with other wicking fibers. Light padding protects your foot from pressure, and mesh on top of the foot adds extra breathability.
Drymax
No single fiber can attract and repel moisture at the same time. That's why Drymax weaves two different fiber technologies together. The inner, terry loop layer repels and lifts moisture off the skin and into the moisture-absorbing outer layer where it can evaporate. This dual layer design creates a self-contained moisture removal system, keeping feet dry and comfortable in cold, hot or wet conditions. As a result, the sock can stay up to 25 times drier than those made with other wicking fibers! Protective padding under the heel, ball of foot and toes adds cushioning as you walk.
Spilo
This standard size ingrown toenail file is the ideal tool to care for the big toe. A curved side reaches, files and cleans under nails in difficult areas, and the straight tip is for smaller, more sensitive places. Professionally made of hygienically safe stainless steel for a lifetime of proper care and hygiene. Caution: Not recommend for those with Diabetes.
Spilo
Ingrown toenails can cause serious pain. With the hygienically safe, stainless steel styling of the imported Dual-Sided Ingrown Toenail File, you can work in difficult areas and give painful ingrown toenails attention they require. Caution: Not recommend for those with Diabetes.Click here to see how the Dual-Sided Ingrown Toenail File smooths and shapes nail contour with ease.
Earth
Designed with Kalso Negative Heel technology, this ultra-lightweight slip-on features a heel that is positioned lower than the toes for straighter posture, reduced back pain, stronger core muscles and improved breathing. It also stimulates leg muscles, so you build better endurance and burn calories. That's not all! Gelron 2000 cushioning helps absorb foot shock, and the leather upper, with contrast stitching, features double stretch inserts and stretch fabric in the heel for comfort. Click here to view the benefits of Earth Negative-Heel Technology.
Earth
Feel like you're walking barefoot in lightweight Earth Men's Lazer Walking Shoes. A vegan-friendly walking shoe that helps improve posture. Logan is the ultimate travel shoe because it packs flat and bounces right back into shape! Negative Heel technology supports the foot in a natural position that feels like walking barefoot. The sporty microfiber upper laces up and is lined with spandex for a perfect fit. KALSO Negative Heel technology aligns your body for a natural walking motion. Anatomically shaped footbed cushions your stride with shock-absorbing Gelron 2000. Footbed is contoured with arch support, which helps reduce foot fatigue. Microfiber upper is perforated for breathability. Soft padded collar with elasticized neoprene ensures a comfortable fit. Pull tab for easier on / off. Fits Medium (D) width best. Vegan Society certified. Material Content: microfiber upper, spandex upper lining, mesh sockliner, EVA insole and outsole. Care: Spot clean with a damp cloth. Imported.
Earth
Slip on Earth Men's Logan Walking Shoes for naturally contoured support. Let your feet relax and improve your posture at the same time. This vegan-friendly walking shoe incorporates Negative Heel technology for improved posture and walking alignment. The sleek, breathable microfiber upper slips on easily and packs completely flat and bounces back into shape, making Logan the ultimate travel shoe. KALSO Negative Heel technology aligns your body for a natural walking motion. Anatomically shaped footbed cushions your stride with shock-absorbing Gelron 2000. Arch support allows the foot to rest in a natural position, reducing fatigue. Microfiber upper is perforated for breathability. Soft padded collar with elasticized neoprene ensures a comfortable fit. Pull tab for easier on / off. Fits Medium (D) width best. Vegan Society certified. Material Content: microfiber upper, spandex upper lining, mesh sockliner, EVA insole and outsole. Care: Spot clean with a damp cloth. Imported.
Earth
Walk your way to a natural, healthier you in Earth Men's Rocket Running Shoes. Negative Heel Technology places the heel lower than the forefoot to improve posture, build endurance with minimal effort, eliminate back pain and stimulate and exercise muscles-and now it comes in an athletic shoe! You'll feel like you're walking barefoot. Gelron 2000 shock-absorbing memory foam insole offers cushioning in the forefoot and heel. Supportive, breathable microfiber / mesh upper conforms to your foot and allows air to circulate. Soft, breathable mesh lining keeps your feet cool and dry, promoting a healthy foot environment. Arch support ensures even weight distribution and proper support. Lightweight, flexible EVA outsole provides bounce-back durability and grip. Material Content: microfiber upper, mesh upper lining and sockliner, Gelron 2000 (memory foam) insole with Poron in the forefoot and heel, EVA outsole. Care: Wipe off with a damp cloth. Air dry. Imported.
Earth
This casual skimmer helps correct your posture so you can stand up straight. The secret-Negative Heel Technology! The shoe is designed to place the heel lower than the forefoot, improving and building endurance with minimal effort, while helping to correct posture and relieve back pain. The supple leather upper slips on and off with ease, thanks to an elasticized collar.
Earth
Enjoy barefoot comfort combined with support in Earth Women's Cha Cha Slides. Experience a natural, healthy stride with Negative Heel Technology, which positions the heel lower than the toes to naturally correct your posture and help alleviate back, muscle and joint pain. It also stimulates and exercises the muscles of your legs, strengthening your lower body. The ergonomic outsole with a rocker-style bottom absorbs shock, resists slips and propels you forward for an easy, stable walking gait. Inside, a Gelron 2000 padded footbed cushions and cradles your feet. Soft, breathable leather upper features woven trim and grommet detailing. Perforated suede and leather sockliner helps keep your feet cool and comfortable. One width only. Fits M(B) width best. Material Content: leather upper and upper lining, leather / suede sockliner, Gelron 2000 insole, latex rubber outsole. Care: Buff with a leather cleaner or polish. Wipe off with a dry cloth. Imported.
Earth
Made with Negative Heel Technology that places the heel lower than the forefoot, this trainer improves and builds endurance, correcting posture and relieving back pain-all while stimulating your muscles. A removable Gelron 2000 memory foam insole provides superior cushioning in the forefoot and heel, absorbing shock and reducing foot fatigue. The flexible EVA rubber outsole features a rocker design for a natural gait cycle. Click here to view the benefits of Earth Negative-Heel technology. Click here to view the Anatomy of the Energetic. Click here to view outsole.
Earth
Earth incorporates the innovative Negative Heel Technology with its minus heel to provide unprecedented walking comfort in this beautifully burnished leather sling. Click here to view the benefits of Earth negative-heel technology.
Earth
Felicity is no ordinary sling! Subtle embroidered detailing and an elasticized buckle in the backstrap offer a secure fit, and the best part is the Negative Heel Technology-the heel sits lower than the toes to naturally correct your posture and help alleviate back, muscle and joint pain. It also stimulates and exercises leg muscles, strengthening your lower body. The ergonomic latex rubber outsole helps keep you steady, plus it features a rocker bottom that propels you forward for an easy, stable walking gait. Inside, the Gelron 2000 padded footbed cushions and cradles your foot. Click here to view the benefits of Earth Negative-Heel Technology. Click here to view the embroidered detail.
Earth
Earth Women's Flight Mary Janes ease your feet into a natural walking motion. Feel the difference Earth Negative Heel technology makes - improved posture and back pain relief. This sporty Mary Jane uses the unique Kalso Negative Heel technology that positions the heel lower than the toes-it's like walking on a treadmill at a 3.7 degree incline. The result is better posture, which helps reduce back pain, improve breathing and promote a sense of well-being. Breathable microfiber upper adjusts with two hook-and-loop straps on the instep and heel. Kalso Negative Heel technology aligns your body for a natural walking motion and better posture. Negative Heel technology also helps stimulate and exercise leg muscles, building endurance and burning calories. Anatomically shaped footbed padded with shock-absorbing Gelron 2000 supports your arch and cushions your stride. Lightweight, perforated microfiber upper offers cool breathability. Lightweight EVA outsole flexes as you walk. Two-hook-and-loop straps adjust to fit. Material Content: microfiber upper, spandex upper lining, mesh sockliner, EVA insole and outsole. Care: Spot clean with a damp cloth. Imported.
Earth
Designed with Negative Heel Technology that helps you stand up straight! This sporty Mary Jane places the heel lower than the forefoot, improving and building endurance with minimal effort, while helping to correct posture and relieve back pain. A combination of soft microfiber, suede and breathable mesh tops the shoe, and an elastic strap gently hugs the foot for a comfortable fit.
© copyright 2008