883 - 900 of 1791 items
Prev 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 Next
Juzo
Juzo has been a pioneer in compression technology since 1912, creating innovative technology like FiberSoft. This advanced, double wrapped knitting process provides a soft, protective layer next to your skin and enhances ease of movement. Soft Opaque thigh highs help conceal blemishes and varicose veins. Firm support is recommended for those with severe varicose veins, moderate swelling / edema and post surgery. Dot silicone bands mean no garters or adhesives required. Graduated Support Level: Firm 20-30 mm / Hg.
Juzo
Pioneers in compression technology since 1912, Juzo creates advanced, double wrapped FiberSoft knitting. This process provides a soft, protective layer next to your skin and enhances ease of movement. These Soft Opaque knee highs with firm support help conceal blemishes and varicose veins. Plus, the no-bind, no-sag top stays up comfortably. Firm support is recommended for those with severe varicose veins, moderate swelling / edema and post surgery. Graduated Support Level: Firm 20-30 mm / Hg.
Juzo
Support your legs with these pantyhose from Juzo, pioneers in compression technology since 1912. Advanced, double wrapped FiberSoft knitting provides a soft, protective layer next to your skin and enhances ease of movement. The Soft Opaque design helps conceal blemishes and varicose veins. Firm support helps relieve those with severe varicose veins, moderate swelling / edema and post surgery. Pantyhose come with an adjustable button waistband. Graduated Support Level: Firm 20??"30 mm / Hg.
Juzo
Pioneers in compression technology since 1912, Juzo offers thigh highs with advanced, double wrapped FiberSoft knitting. This process provides a soft, protective layer next to your skin and enhances ease of movement. Soft Opaque thigh highs help conceal blemishes and varicose veins. Non-binding silicone bands mean no garters or adhesives required. Firm support is recommended for those with severe varicose veins, moderate swelling / edema and post surgery. Graduated Support Level: Firm 20-30 mm / Hg.
KneedIT
KneedIT Knee Brace relieves debilitating knee pain. Safe, non-invasive treatment enables you to stay active while alleviating the symptoms of arthritis and tendonitis. Designed by an orthopedic surgeon, the KneedIT Knee Brace works with the knee anatomy to absorb shock, reduce stress on tendons and muscles and relieve pain associated with arthritis and tendonitis. The band places gentle pressure to the joint liner and patella tendon to relieve knee pain associated with arthritis and tendonitis, actually pumping away soreness and swelling as you move. Wraparound nylon straps adjust to fit with two hook-and-loop closures. Caution: Not for fractures or immediately after post-op. Material Content: neoprene pads, polyethylene plate, nylon straps. Care: Hand wash and air dry or pat dry with soft dry cloth. Made in USA.
KneedIT
Get relief from debilitating knee pain with KneedIT XM Magnetic Knee Brace. This knee brace, designed by an orthopedic surgeon, works with the knee anatomy to absorb shock, reduce stress on tendons and muscles and relieve pain associated with arthritis and tendonitis. The band features two strategically placed magnets that work with the motion of your knee, pumping away soreness and swelling as you move. KneedIT places gentle pressure to the joint liner and patella tendon to relieve knee pain associated with arthritis, tendonitis and chondromalacia. Safe, non-invasive treatment enables you to stay active. Wraparound nylon straps adjust to fit with two hook-and-loop closures. Caution: Do not use if pregnant, have a pacemaker or other implanted electronic device. Material Content: magnets, neoprene pads, polyethylene plate, nylon straps. Care: Hand wash and air dry or pat dry with soft dry cloth. Made in USA.
Kumfs
Free your toes with extra roomy, exceptionally comfy Kumfs Women's Irene Mary Janes. Soften your stride in this cushiony pump from Kumfs of New Zealand. Traditional pumps are famous for cramping toes, but this Mary Jane gives your toes freedom, thanks to extra roomy styling. The insole is crafted of Poron memory foam-the most advanced microcellular material found in shoes-providing shock absorption, so your feet, knees and spine are protected. The soft, gathered leather upper has an instep strap with an elasticized buckle that stretches as you walk. Poron insole recovers its shape after compression, ensuring cushioning with each step. 3/4 length dual density polyurethane inlay with Poron foam padding helps reduce heel strike and provides extra support, and it removes to accommodate a 3/4 length orthotic. The lightweight, flexible polyurethane outsole reduces foot fatigue and provides stability. Dri-Lex and leather linings promote a dry, healthy environment. Heel Height: 1 ? ". Material Content: leather upper, Dri-Lex upper lining, leather sockliner, Poron memory foam insole, steel shank, polyurethane outsole. Care: Buff with a leather cleaner or polish. Wipe off with a dry cloth. Made in New Zealand.
Kumfs
Feet feel exceptionally comfy in cushiony Kumfs Women's Isobel Pumps. Stretch microfiber and extra support - a pump that relives foot strain and fatigue. This casual pump won't cramp your toes, thanks to extra roomy styling. The stretchy microfiber upper with leather trim gently hugs the foot for a perfect fit. The insole, made of Poron memory foam-the most advanced microcellular material found in shoes-recovers its shape after compression, ensuring cushioning with each step. Poron insole provides shock absorption, so your feet, knees and spine are protected from impact. 3/4 length dual density polyurethane inlay with Poron foam padding helps reduce heel strike and provides extra support, and it removes to accommodate a 3/4 length orthotic. The lightweight, flexible polyurethane outsole reduces foot fatigue and provides stability. Dri-Lex and leather linings promote a dry, healthy environment. Stretch microfiber upper gives around your foot. Heel Height: 1 ? ". Material Content: stretch microfiber upper, Dri-Lex upper lining, leather sockliner, Poron memory foam insole, steel shank, polyurethane outsole. Care: Spot clean upper with a damp cloth. Made in New Zealand.
Kumfs
Extra roomy and exceptionally comfy Kumfs Women's Y-You Sling Sandals. Kumfs of New Zealand brings you this orthotic-friendly sandal that makes a fashion statement! Tired feet get maximum cushioning and support thanks to the full-length, contoured, leather-covered cork footbed. Lightweight polyurethane outsole flexes as you walk and absorbs impact. Soft leather upper features an "O" ring design and an adjustable buckle closure that perfects the fit. Orthotic-Friendly. Cork footbed cushions and supports feet, or it can be removed to accommodate orthotics. Polyurethane outsole offers non-slip traction and absorbs shock, reducing stress on feet. Rocker bottom creates an easier walking gait. Two-toned floral, soft leather sockliner adds a feminine touch. Buckle closure adjusts for a perfect fit. Heel Height: 2 ? ". Material Content: leather upper, upper lining and sockliner, cork & polyurethane insole, polyurethane midsole, steel shank, polyurethane outsole. Care: Buff with a leather cleaner or polish. Wipe off with a dry cloth. Imported.
L.B. Evans
This moccasin slipper provides a classic look with a handsome, smooth leather upper. The soft PVC outsole and foam padded insole ensure your feet stay comfortable indoors. Choose from four widths!
L.B. Evans
This timeless style provides a sophisticated look with a sleek, high-quality leather upper and lining. The soft PVC outsole and foam padded insole help keep you comfortable indoors. Available in two widths for just the right fit.
L.B. Evans
This slide slipper is crafted with a suede upper, and the cashmere blend upper lining provides warmth. Plus, you can travel in comfort wherever you go, thanks to the travel bag.
L.B. Evans
The ultra-soft, full-grain leather upper provides a sophisticated look, making this the perfect slipper for any traveler! Lined with breathable leather, and a full-length foam insole cushions underfoot.
L.B. Evans
Reach for this moccasin-style slipper with a genuine suede upper and leather collar for style that feels great in every season! The supportive memory foam insole is lined with breathable terry lining that helps keep feet cozy. The durable thermoplastic rubber outsole allows for indoor / outdoor comfort.
LaPlume
Europeans know about the stress walking can place on your feet. That's why this sandal from La Plume is made with an anatomically correct footbed, a roomy last and an adjustable upper so you can comfortably stay on your feet all day! The toe bar prevents your foot from slipping forward, and a metatarsal pad helps cradle your foot for less fatigue. Two fully adjustable instep straps accommodate a wide range of feet, allowing for a custom fit. Choose a leather or nubuck upper in refreshing colors and patterns. Click here to view the anatomically correct footbed.
LaPlume
Crafted in Italy, the leather upper is stitched in a diamond pattern to expand with each step perfect for those with bunions, problem toes or swelling! The anatomically correct cork footbed, lined with soft suede, features a metatarsal pad and heel cup plus it removes to make room for a full custom orthotic. The footbed is built on top of a polyurethane outsole that is lightweight but tough on shock, protecting your feet, knees and back from painful impact.
LaFuma
Lafuma is the original indoor / outdoor recliner with space-age technology, created to help reduce pressure on the spine, relax muscle tension and increase circulation. NASA developed this concept to minimize the gravitational pull on the astronaut's spine during launch, so the spine was parallel to the earth, rather than perpendicular and now you can experience this technology at home. This ergonomic design cradles your body in a relaxed, neutral position and easily pivots backward to raise your feet above your heart, so you can unwind and ease the daily stress on your spine.
PreMax
If you have limited strength in your hands, the European-made Lap Joint Nipper is ideal. It gives you precise results with minimum pressure.
© copyright 2008